Last updated: Apr 25, 2008

Linda Clingenpeel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1144495698

Linda Clingenpeel CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 12110 Clayton Road in Saint Louis, MO 63131. Can help patients with the following: Aphasia, Dyslexia, Feeding and Swallowing, Pediatric Constipation, Speech Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1144495698. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 989-8150. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Linda Clingenpeel, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Linda Clingenpeel.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Affiliated practices

Special School District of St. Louis County
12110 Clayton Road
St. Louis, 63131 MO
(314) 989-8140

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 437 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Donielle Schuenemeyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Elizabeth Decker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Christena Frank
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Mary Piccirilli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Patricia Vogt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Megan Elizabeth Kreitman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Sarah Schmid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Jessica Velders
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1860 North Lincoln Street Denver, 80203, CO
Kristen Anne Ottenlips
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO
Charles Hedderig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12110 Clayton Road Saint Louis, 63131, MO

Questions & Answers

Does Linda Clingenpeel have affiliation with practices?

Linda Clingenpeel is affiliated with Special School District of St. Louis County.

Where can you meet with Linda Clingenpeel?

Linda Clingenpeel's office is located at 12110 Clayton Road in Saint Louis, MO 63131.

What conditions does Linda Clingenpeel treat?

Linda Clingenpeel provides treatment for Aphasia, Dyslexia, Feeding and Swallowing, Pediatric Constipation, Speech Disorders, Swallowing Disorders. For the full list see this list.

Does Linda Clingenpeel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Linda Clingenpeel accepts insurance.